Var god vänta...

Kategorier
Hitta tillbehör Minneskonfigurator

Adress:
Saldab IT AB
Stenbärsgatan 8
212 31 MALMÖ

Tel: +46-40-6206700
Mail: info@saldabit.se



Nätverkstillbehör

Du måste logga in för att kunna handla/se priser.
CISCO 1000BASE-BX SFP 1310NM (GLC-BX-U)

CISCO 1000BASE-BX SFP 1310NM (GLC-BX-U)


SKU: GLC-BX-U
Produkt: Transceiver / GBIC / SFP
Inte på lager Inte på lager Inte på lager Inte på lager No products in stock at special price. Estimated delivery date is unknown.
Beskrivning

Cisco SFP Optics For Gigabit Ethernet Applications

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP for Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications
The 1000BASE-BX-D and 1000BASE-BX-U SFPs, compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U standards, operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

A 1000BASE-BX10-D device is always connected to a 1000BASE-BX10-U device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.

The GLC-BX-D and GLC-BX-U SFPs also support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8724 multisource agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

SFP Port Cabling Specifications

Product

Wavelength (nm)

Fiber Type

Core Size (μm)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)

Operating Distance (m)

1000BASE-SX

850

MMF

62.5

160

220 (722 ft)

     

62.5

200

275 (902 ft)

     

50

400

500 (1,640 ft)

     

50

500

550 (1,804 ft)

     

50

2000

1000 (3281 ft)

1000BASE-LX/LH

1310

MMF*

62.5

500

550 (1,804 ft)

     

50

400

550 (1,804 ft)

     

50

500

550 (1,804 ft)

   

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-EX

1310

SMF

-**

-

40,000 (131,234 ft)

1000BASE-ZX

1550

SMF

-

-

Approximately 70 km depending on link loss

1000BASE-BX-U

1310

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-BS-D

1490

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

Ordering Information

Product Description

Product Number

1000BASE-T standard

GLC-T

1000BASE-SX short wavelength; without DOM

GLC-SX-MM

1000BASE-LX/LH long-wavelength/long haul; without DOM

GLC-LH-SM

1000BASE-ZX extended distance;

GLC-ZX-SM

1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM

GLC-BX-D

1000BASE-BX10-U upstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM

GLC-BX-U

1000BASE-T NEBS 3 ESD

SFP-GE-T

1000BASE-SX short wavelength; with DOM

SFP-GE-S

1000BASE-LX/LH long-wavelength; with DOM

SFP-GE-L

1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM

GLC-EX-SMD

1000BASE-ZX extended distance; with DOM

SFP-GE-Z

1000BASE-SX short wavelength; rugged

GLC-SX-MM-RGD

1000BASE-LX/LH long wavelength; rugged

GLC-LX-SM-RGD

1000BASE-ZX extended distance; rugged

GLC-ZX-SM-RGD

Även om vi gör vårt bästa för att ge relevant information, så är bilderna bara till för att ge ett generellt intryck, och själva varan behöver nödvändigtvis inte se ut precis som på bilden. Om det är skillnader mellan produktöverskrift, beskrivning och bild, så är det produktöverskriften som gäller. (tex. Pc:n kommer inte nödvändigtvis med monitor även om bilden visar det) Om något är oklart skicka en e-post till oss före du beställer! Vi förbehåller oss för tryckfel, ändringar av priser och specifikationer utan varsel.